Rally Detailed Results 2018 - last updated 7.12.18
Note: Results are taken from presented, signed certificates, not from published results which are occasionally incorrect/mistyped. Please feel free to query any results, including mine, as this should all be transparent to league members. J. Tuck
PLEASE NOTE THAT POINTS MUST BE SUBMITTED WITHIN 12 WEEKS FROM THE SHOW DATE
Send your Sheltie's most recent Rally title if you'd like it added.
Handler & Dog
Date Show Level Score Place Points
Note: Results are taken from presented, signed certificates, not from published results which are occasionally incorrect/mistyped. Please feel free to query any results, including mine, as this should all be transparent to league members. J. Tuck
PLEASE NOTE THAT POINTS MUST BE SUBMITTED WITHIN 12 WEEKS FROM THE SHOW DATE
Send your Sheltie's most recent Rally title if you'd like it added.
Handler & Dog
Date Show Level Score Place Points
Jean Tuck & Saunderswood Fire Fly of Craygill AW(S) RL6.Ex (Maddie)
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 5 192 3rd 10
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 6 193 6th 7
01/04/18 FIT Dogs, Standish 5 201 3rd 12
01/04/18 FIT Dogs, Standish 6 191 - 6
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 5 191 4th 9
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 6 198 2nd 11
10/06/18 K9 BRATS, Runcorn 6 185 5th 6
Jean Tuck & Tooralie's Masquerade at Craygill AW(S) RL3.Ex (Zac)
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 3 203 2nd 13
01/04/18 FIT Dogs, Standish 3 201 2nd 13
10/06/18 K9 BRATS, Runcorn 3 202 5th 10
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 5 192 3rd 10
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 6 193 6th 7
01/04/18 FIT Dogs, Standish 5 201 3rd 12
01/04/18 FIT Dogs, Standish 6 191 - 6
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 5 191 4th 9
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 6 198 2nd 11
10/06/18 K9 BRATS, Runcorn 6 185 5th 6
Jean Tuck & Tooralie's Masquerade at Craygill AW(S) RL3.Ex (Zac)
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 3 203 2nd 13
01/04/18 FIT Dogs, Standish 3 201 2nd 13
10/06/18 K9 BRATS, Runcorn 3 202 5th 10
Wendy Rees & Ontoco Casanova RL1.Ex (Roo)
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 2 202 - 8
31/03/18 W.A.T.S. show, Standish 1 193 - 6
07/04/18 North Wales GSD Show 1 185 - 4
10/06/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 1 192 - 6
10/06/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 2 189 - 4
19/08/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 1 209 3rd 12
19/08/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 2 204 4th 11
Angie Rowe & Hall of Dreams Seven Wonders (Buddy)
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 1 199 6th 7
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 2 197 - 6
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 1 192 - 6
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 2 192 - 6
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 2 202 - 8
31/03/18 W.A.T.S. show, Standish 1 193 - 6
07/04/18 North Wales GSD Show 1 185 - 4
10/06/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 1 192 - 6
10/06/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 2 189 - 4
19/08/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 1 209 3rd 12
19/08/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 2 204 4th 11
Angie Rowe & Hall of Dreams Seven Wonders (Buddy)
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 1 199 6th 7
11/02/18 United Spaniels, Derby 2 197 - 6
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 1 192 - 6
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 2 192 - 6
Rhoda Burdett & Chandling Ebony Charge AW(G) RL4.Ex (Brodie)
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 4 199 1st 12
1/07/18 Banbury 5 185 3rd 8
Rhoda Burdett & Licosateria Mai Rising Star RL3.Ex (Brooke)
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 3 195 4th 9
1/07/18 Banbury 3 200 - 8
Rhoda Burdett & Licosateria Final Frontier (Bru)
22/04/18 Best Paw Forward 1 199 - 6
1/07/18 Banbury 1 195 - 6
Rowena Steady & Tooralie's Just the Tonic RL2.Ex (Toes)
28/04/18 Ilminster Lions Club 2 190 - 6
13/05/18 Little Orchard DTA 2 204 4th 11
1/07/18 Banbury 3 204 4th 11
15/9/18 Somerset Rally Obedience 3 197 6th 7
Sue Lang & Chelmarsh All The Way RL1.Ex (Kete)
20/05/18 Aricia Dog Training 1 204 3rd 12
20/05/18 Aricia Dog Training 2 210 1st 14
14/07/18 Nuneaton DTC 1 206 1st 14
14/07/18 Nuneaton DTC 2 206 1st 14
Christina Graham & Shadoway Game of Chance RL6.Ex (Perry)
28/05/18 Stoneleigh 6 199 3rd 10
30/06/18 Banbury 6 200 1st 14
01//07/18 Banbury 6 186 - 4
06/08/18 Paignton 6 202 1st 14
02/09/18 Burnham on Sea 6 201 2nd 13
15/09/18 Somerset 6 181 3rd 8
22/09/18 Daventry 6 193 - 6
23/09/18 Daventry 6 200 4th 11
18/11/18 Winchester 6 196 1st 13
Christina Graham & Shadoway Aces High RL2.Ex (Arran)
22/04/18 Elham DTC 2 208 2nd 13
28/04/18 Ilminster Lions 2 210 1st 14
13/05/18 Little Orchard 2 208 2nd 13
01/07/18 Banbury 3 202 6th 9
Pam Brooker & Tooralie Mr Titch RL2.Ex (Titch)
27/06/18 Lune Valley 1 189 - 4
19/08/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 1 200 - 8
19/08/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 2 201 6th 9
01/09/18 Corryisle DT 2 187 - 4
09/09/18 Newton Heath 1 196 - 6
09/09/18 Newton Heath 2 196 4th 9
22/09/18 Daventry 1 188 - 4
22/09/18 Daventry 2 201 4th 11
Lynne Moulson & Levenwick Twist and Shout (Ziggi)
30/06/18 Banbury 1 202 4th 11
28/05/18 Stoneleigh 6 199 3rd 10
30/06/18 Banbury 6 200 1st 14
01//07/18 Banbury 6 186 - 4
06/08/18 Paignton 6 202 1st 14
02/09/18 Burnham on Sea 6 201 2nd 13
15/09/18 Somerset 6 181 3rd 8
22/09/18 Daventry 6 193 - 6
23/09/18 Daventry 6 200 4th 11
18/11/18 Winchester 6 196 1st 13
Christina Graham & Shadoway Aces High RL2.Ex (Arran)
22/04/18 Elham DTC 2 208 2nd 13
28/04/18 Ilminster Lions 2 210 1st 14
13/05/18 Little Orchard 2 208 2nd 13
01/07/18 Banbury 3 202 6th 9
Pam Brooker & Tooralie Mr Titch RL2.Ex (Titch)
27/06/18 Lune Valley 1 189 - 4
19/08/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 1 200 - 8
19/08/18 Runcorn K9 Brats 2 201 6th 9
01/09/18 Corryisle DT 2 187 - 4
09/09/18 Newton Heath 1 196 - 6
09/09/18 Newton Heath 2 196 4th 9
22/09/18 Daventry 1 188 - 4
22/09/18 Daventry 2 201 4th 11
Lynne Moulson & Levenwick Twist and Shout (Ziggi)
30/06/18 Banbury 1 202 4th 11
Karen Marek & Mohnesee's Man On A Mission RL6.Ex (Pippin)
20/05/18 Aricia 6 204 4th 11
28/05/18 Stoneleigh Rally 6 191 6th 7
Karen Marek & Mohnesee Music Maestro RL3.Ex (Toby)
22/04/18 Best Paws 4 188 5th 6
20/05/18 Aricia 4 192 3rd 10
30/06/18 Banbury 4 185 6th 5
14/07/18 Nuneaton D.T.C. 4 192 3rd 10
Rosemary Turner & Iliad Isa Tease at Khamysker RL1.Ex (Teasel)
28/04/18 Ilminster 1 189 - 4
28/04/18 Ilminster 2 177 - 2
13/05/18 Little Orchard 1 187 - 4
06/08/18 Paignton 1 178 - 2
02/09/18 Burnham 1 193 - 6
15/09/18 Somerset 2 178 - 2
18/11/18 Winchester 1 193 - 6
18/11/18 Winchester 2 192 - 6
Wendy Lee & Myndoc Cotton N’ Lace (Hubble)
28/05/18 Stoneleigh 3 183 - 4
30/06/18 Banbury 2 196 - 6
14/07/18 Nuneaton 2 179 - 2
06/08/18 Paignton 2 178 - 2
Maryliese Happel & Dukeson Hoosier Adagio RL3.Ex (Gigi)
22/04/18 Elham DTC 3 186 4th 7
30/06/18 Banbury 3 203 3rd 12
01/07/18 Banbury 3 208 2nd 13
22/09/18 Daventry 4 207 2nd 13
23/09/18 Daventry 3 209 2nd 13
23/09/18 Daventry 4 202 3rd 12
Callie Mather & Bluehollow Moondaisy (Daisy)
02/09/18 Burnham on Sea 2 204 3rd 12
15/09/18 Somerset Rally 3 194 - 6
15/09/18 Somerset Rally 2 182 5th 6
13/10/ 18 Filton 2 189 - 4
20/05/18 Aricia 6 204 4th 11
28/05/18 Stoneleigh Rally 6 191 6th 7
Karen Marek & Mohnesee Music Maestro RL3.Ex (Toby)
22/04/18 Best Paws 4 188 5th 6
20/05/18 Aricia 4 192 3rd 10
30/06/18 Banbury 4 185 6th 5
14/07/18 Nuneaton D.T.C. 4 192 3rd 10
Rosemary Turner & Iliad Isa Tease at Khamysker RL1.Ex (Teasel)
28/04/18 Ilminster 1 189 - 4
28/04/18 Ilminster 2 177 - 2
13/05/18 Little Orchard 1 187 - 4
06/08/18 Paignton 1 178 - 2
02/09/18 Burnham 1 193 - 6
15/09/18 Somerset 2 178 - 2
18/11/18 Winchester 1 193 - 6
18/11/18 Winchester 2 192 - 6
Wendy Lee & Myndoc Cotton N’ Lace (Hubble)
28/05/18 Stoneleigh 3 183 - 4
30/06/18 Banbury 2 196 - 6
14/07/18 Nuneaton 2 179 - 2
06/08/18 Paignton 2 178 - 2
Maryliese Happel & Dukeson Hoosier Adagio RL3.Ex (Gigi)
22/04/18 Elham DTC 3 186 4th 7
30/06/18 Banbury 3 203 3rd 12
01/07/18 Banbury 3 208 2nd 13
22/09/18 Daventry 4 207 2nd 13
23/09/18 Daventry 3 209 2nd 13
23/09/18 Daventry 4 202 3rd 12
Callie Mather & Bluehollow Moondaisy (Daisy)
02/09/18 Burnham on Sea 2 204 3rd 12
15/09/18 Somerset Rally 3 194 - 6
15/09/18 Somerset Rally 2 182 5th 6
13/10/ 18 Filton 2 189 - 4